Table Wq05: Permitted point sources in the James River Basin

Table Wq05: Permitted point sources in the James River Basin

FACILITY NAME RECEIVING STREAM LOCATION
(T R S)
COUNTY
CASSVILLE WWTF FLAT CREEK NE NE 23N 27W 21 BARRY
EXETER WWTF TRIB TO FLAT CREEK NE SE 23N 28W 35 BARRY
PRUDY E WWTF LITTLE FLAT CREEK SW NE 24N 28W 1 BARRY
WASHBURN WWTF FLAT CREEK NE SE 22N 28W 28 BARRY
CEDARVIEW APARTMENTS TRIB TO JAMES RIVER NW SE 28N 21W 32 CHRISTIAN
CLEVER WWTF TRIB TO SPRING CREEK SW SW 27N 23W 20 CHRISTIAN
DIVERSIFIED PLASTICS TRIB TO JAMES RIVER NE NE 27N 22W 2 CHRISTIAN
ENGLISH VILLAGE MHP TRIB TO JAMES RIVER SWSENE28N 22W 35 CHRISTIAN
FASCO INDUSTRIES FINLEY CREEK NWSESW27N 21W 22 CHRISTIAN
FREMONT HILLS WWTF TRIB TO JAMES RIVER SE NW 27N 21W 5 CHRISTIAN
INTERGRATED INGREDIENTS TRIB TO FINLEY CREEK NENWSW27N 22W 13 CHRISTIAN
NIXA WWTF FINLEY CREEK SW SE 27N 22W 24 CHRISTIAN
OZARK WWTF FINLEY CREEK NW NE 27N 21W 28 CHRISTIAN
RIVERDOWNS W SUBDIVISION TRIB TO JAMES RIVER NW NW 28N 22W 34 CHRISTIAN
SOUTH OAKS MOBLIE HOME PARK TRIB TO FINLEY CREEK SWSENE27N 22W 35 CHRISTIAN
SPARTA WWTF CARTER HOLLOW NW SE 27N 20W 26 CHRISTIAN
ASH GROVE CEMENT CO, INC SEQUIOTA CREEK NW SE 28N 21W 8 GREENE
BURLINGTON NORTHERN WEST WILSON CREEK SE SE 29N 22W 9 GREENE
CONCRETE CO OF SPRINGFIELD JORDAN CREEK SW SE 29N 22W 13 GREENE
DAYCO PRODUCTS INC SOUTH CREEK W NW 28N 22W 3 GREENE
DRURY HPER GYM AND POOL N BRANCH JORDAN CR NW SE 29N 22W 13 GREENE
GE, MOTOR MFG DEPARTMENT TRIB TO GALLOWAY BR SE SE 29N 21W 29 GREENE
GEN COUNCIL/ASSEMBLY OF GOD TRIB TO JORDAN CREEK NW SE 29N 22W 13 GREENE
HEATHERWOODS STP JAMES RIVER NW NE 28N 21W 11 GREENE
HICKORY HILLS COUNTRY CLUB COOPER CREEK NW NE 29N 21W 22 GREENE
JAMES VALLEY FARM SUBDIV JAMES RIVER SENENE29N 21W 36 GREENE
KRAFT GENERAL FOODS FASSNIGHT CREEK SE NW 29N 21W 29 GREENE
MID-AMERICA DAIRYMEN INC JORDAN CREEK SW SE 29N 22W 14 GREENE
PAUL MUELLER COMPANY JORDAN CREEK SE SE 29N 22W 15 GREENE
PRAIRIE VIEW HEIGHTS SUBDIV TRIB TO WILSON CREEK SE NE 28N 22W 17 GREENE
SOUTHWEST REG STOCKYARDS TRIB TO WILSON CREEK SW SW 29N 22W 11 GREENE
SPRINGFIELD, BLACKMAN WTP TRIB TO JAMES RIVER SW SW 29N 21W 34 GREENE
SPRINGFIELD, JAMES RIVER LAKE SPRINGFIELD SW SW 28N 21W 20 GREENE
SPRINGFIELD, JAMES RIVER JAMES RIVER NE NE 28N 21W 30 GREENE
SPRINGFIELD READY-MIX CO JORDAN CREEK NE NW 29N 22W 23 GREENE
SPRINGFIELD SW WWTP WILSON CREEK NE NE 28N 22W 7 GREENE
SPRINGFIELD SOUTHWEST PS TRIB TO WILSON CREEK SESWNE28N 23W 12 GREENE
SPRINGFIELD SOUTHWEST PS TRIB TO WILSON CREEK SESWNW28N 22W 7 GREENE
SPRINGFIELD SOUTHWEST PS WILSON CREEK NWNESW28N 22W 7 GREENE
SWEETHEART CUP COMPANY TRIB TO JORDAN CREEK SW NW 29N 21W 17 GREENE
SYNTEX AGRIBUSINESS INC JORDAN CREEK NE SW 29N 22W 27 GREENE
TIMBERCREST MOBLE HOME PARK THOMPSON BRANCH NWSENE28N 21W 17 GREENE
US MED CENTER FED PRISONERS SOUTH CREEK SW SE 29N 22W 34 GREENE
VILLAGE ADD. TO BATTLEFIELD WILSON CREEK SE SE 28N 22W 18 GREENE
WILSON CREEK NATL BATTLEFLD MCELHANEY BRANCH NE SW 28N 23W 23 GREENE
CRANE WWTP CRANE CREEK NW SE 25N 24W 4 STONE
EDGEWATER VILLA RESORT TABLE ROCK LAKE SW SE 23N 23W 30 STONE
FLAT CREEK RESORT TABLE ROCK LAKE NE SW 24N 24W 27 STONE
GALENA WWTP PINE RUN NW SW 24N 23W 6 STONE
HIDDEN VALLEY ESTATES JAMES RIVER SW NE 26N 22W 5 STONE
LAKE COUNTRY VILLAGE TABLE ROCK LAKE SW NE 23N 24W 11 STONE
PIONEER POINT WWTP TRIB TO JAMES R ARM SE NE 23N 24W 36 STONE
REEDS SPRING WWTF RAILEY CREEK SW NE 24N 23W 26 STONE
ROCKYTOP MOBILE HOME PARK TRIB TO RAILEY CREEK SW SE 24N 23W 35 STONE
RUSTIC GATE MOTOR INN TRIB TO S AUNTS CR SW SW 23N 23W 5 STONE
SHADRACK RESORT TRIB TO TABLE ROCK SE SE 23N 24W 4 STONE
USCOE, CAPE FAIR PARK TABLE ROCK LAKE SE SW 23N 24W 4 STONE
WHITE EAGLE WOODS SUBDIV ANCE CR/TABLE ROCK NWSESE23N 23W 30 STONE
FORDLAND WWTP TERRELL BRANCH SW NW 28N 18W 5 WEBSTER
MDOC, OZARK CORRECTIONS TRIB TO FINLEY CREEK NE SW 28N 18W 2 WEBSTER
ROGERSVILLE WWTF SAWYER CREEK NW NE 28N 19W 18 WEBSTER
SEYMOUR INN, INC TRIB TO FINLEY CREEK NWNWSW28N 17W 1 WEBSTER
SEYMOUR WWTP TRIB TO FINLEY CREEK NW NE 28N 17W 11 WEBSTER

Source: MDNR (1995a).